Bought and paid for: PN Members of Parliament appointed to various positions…

..

..

Click on this for the complete list with photos:

https://www.therakyatpost.com/2020/05/09/perikatan-mps-appointments/

..

Appointments of Perikatan Nasional MP’s

Click to filter:

Abdul Rahman Mohamad

P079 – Lipis

Deputy Minister, Rural Development

Ahmad Hamzah

P139 – Jasin

Deputy Minister, Agriculture & Food Industries

Ahmad Jazlan Yaakub

P029 – Machang

Chairman of Malaysian Palm Oil Board (MPOB)

Ahmad Nazlan Idris

P081 – Jerantut

Chairman of Malaysian Rubber Board (LGM)

Annuar Musa

P026 – Ketereh

Minister, Federal Territories

Dr Adham Baba

P155 – Tenggara

Minister, Health

Halimah Mohd Sadique

P156 – Kota Tinggi

Minister, National Unity

Idris Jusoh

P033 – Besut

Chairman of FELDA

Ismail Abdul Mutalib

P086 – Maran

Deputy Minister, Housing & Local Government

Ismail Mohamed Said

P087 – Kuala Krau

Deputy Minister, Home Affairs

Ismail Sabri Yaakob

P090 – Bera

Senior Minister, Defence

Khairy Jamaluddin

P131 – Rembau

Minister, Science, Technology & Innovation

Mahdzir Khalid

P007 – Padang Terap

Chairman of TNB

Mastura Mohd Yazid

P067 – Kuala Kangsar

Deputy Minister, Special Functions (PMO)

Mohamad Alamin

P176 – Kimanis

Chairman of MyIPO

Mohd Salim Shariff

P127 – Jempol

Chairman of Rubber Industry Smallholder Development Authority (RISDA)

Mohd Shahar Abdullah

P084 – Paya Besar

Deputy Minister, Finance

Noraini Ahmad

P147 – Parit Sulong

Minister, Higher Education

Reezal Merican Naina Merican

P041 – Kepala Batas

Minister, Youth & Sports

Shamsul Anuar Nasarah

P055 – Lenggong

Minister, Energy & Natural Resources

Zahidi Zainul Abidin

P001 – Padang Besar

Deputy Minister, Communications & Multimedia

Hishammuddin Hussein

P153 – Sembrong

Minister, Foreign Affairs

Jeffrey Kitingan

P180 – Keningau

Deputy Minister, Tourism, Arts & Culture

Maximus Ongkili

P168 – Kota Marudu

Minister, Sabah & Sarawak Affairs (PMO)

Arthur Joseph Kurup

P182 – Pensiangan

Deputy Minister, Economic Affairs (PMO)

Abdul Hadi Awang

P037 – Marang

Prime Minister’s Special Ambassador to the Middle East with ministerial status

Ahmad Amzad Mohamed Hashim

P036 – Kuala Terengganu

Deputy Minister, Science, Technology & Innovation

Ahmad Fadhil Shaari

P022 – Pasir Mas

Chairman of Skills Development Fund Corporation (PTPK)

Ahmad Marzuk Shaary

P020 – Pengkalan Chepa

Deputy Minister, Religious Affairs (PMO)

Awang Solahudin Hashim

P011 – Pendang

Deputy Minister, Human Resources

Che Abdullah Mat Nawi

P019 – Tumpat

Deputy Minister, Agriculture & Food Industry

Che Alias Hamid

P040 – Kemaman

Chairman of Kemaman Port Authority (LPKMN)

Mohd Khairuddin Aman Razali

P035 – Kuala Nerus

Minister, Plantation Industries & Commodities

Nik Mohamed Abduh Nik Abdul Aziz

P025 – Bachok

Chairman of Lembaga Kemajuan Kelantan Selatan (KESEDAR)

Nik Muhammad Zawawi Salleh

P028 – Pasir Puteh

Chairman of Plantation Organization Board (LPP)

Siti Zailah Mohd Yusoff

P023 – Rantau Panjang

Deputy Minister, Women and Family Development

Takiyuddin Hassan

P021 – Kota Bharu

Minister, Parliament & Law (PMO)

Tuan Ibrahim Tuan Man

P024 – Kubang Kerian

Minister, Environment & Water

Wan Hassan Mohd Ramli

P039 – Dungun

Chairman of Suruhanjaya Perkhidmatan Air Negara (SPAN)

Saravanan Murugan

P072 – Tapah

Minister, Human Resources

Wee Jeck Seng

P165 – Tanjung Piai

Deputy Minister, Plantation Industries & Commodities

Wee Ka Siong

P148 – Ayer Hitam

Minister, Transport

Ali Biju

P205 – Saratok

Deputy Minister, Energy & Natural Resources

Jonathan Yasin

P179 – Ranau

Deputy Minister, Home Affairs

Willie Mongin

P198 – Puncak Borneo

Deputy Minister, Plantation Industries & Commodities

Aaron Ago Dagang

P210 – Kanowit

Deputy Minister, Health

Wilson Ugak Kumbong

P216 – Hulu Rajang

Chairman of National Institute of Occupational Safety and Health (NIOSH)

Tiong King Sing

P217 – Bintulu

Prime Minister’s Special Ambassador to China with ministerial status

Alexander Nanta Linggi

P215 – Kapit

Minister, Domestic Trade and Consumer Affairs

Fadillah Yusof

P194 – Petra Jaya

Senior Minister, Works

Hanifah Hajar Taib

P213 – Mukah

Deputy Minister, Sabah & Sarawak Affairs (PMO)

Hasbi Habibollah

P221 – Limbang

Deputy Minister, Transport

Henry Sum Agong

P222 – Lawas

Deputy Minister, Rural Development

Lukanisman Awang Sauni

P218 – Sibuti

Chairman of Sustainable Energy Development Authority (SEDA)

Nancy Shukri

P200 – Batang Sadong

Minister, Tourism, Arts & Culture

Wan Junaidi Tuanku Jaafar

P193 – Santubong

Minister, Entrepreneurship, Development & Cooperatives

Yusuf Abd Wahab

P206 – Tanjong Manis

Chairman of Construction Industry Development Board (CIDB)

Abdul Latiff Ahmad

P154 – Mersing

Minister, Rural Development

Abdul Rahim Bakri

P167 – Kudat

Deputy Minister, Finance

Ahmad Faizal Azumu

P063 – Tambun

Menteri Besar of Perak

Azmin Ali

P098 – Gombak

Senior Minister, International Trade & Industry

Eddin Syazlee Shith

P129 – Kuala Pilah

Deputy Minister, Parliament & Law (PMO)

Edmund Santhara Kumar Ramanaidu

P140 – Segamat

Deputy Minister, Federal Territories

Hamzah Zainudin

P056 – Larut

Minister, Home Affairs

Ikmal Hisham Abdul Aziz

P027 – Tanah Merah

Deputy Minister, Defence

Kamaruddin Jaffar

P124 – Bandar Tun Razak

Deputy Minister, Foreign Affairs

Mansor Othman

P047 – Nibong Tebal

Deputy Minister, Higher Education

Mas Ermieyati Samsudin

P134 – Masjid Tanah

Deputy Minister, Entrepreneurship, Development & Cooperatives

Mohd Rashid Hasnon

P150 – Batu Pahat

Deputy Speaker

Mohd Redzuan Md Yusof

P135 – Alor Gajah

Minister, Special Functions (PMO)

Muhyiddin Yassin

P143 – Pagoh

Prime Minister

Muslimin Yahaya

P093 – Sungai Besar

Deputy Minister, Education

Mustapa Mohamed

P030 – Jeli

Minister, Economic Affairs (PMO)

Noor Azmin Ghazali

P058 – Bagan Serai

Deputy Minister, Health

Rina Harun

P119 – Titiwangsa

Minister, Women, Family & Community Development

Ronald Kiandee

P183 – Beluran

Minister, Agriculture & Food Industries

Rosol Wahid

P038 – Hulu Terengganu

Deputy Minister, Domestic Trade & Consumer Affairs

Saifuddin Abdullah

P082 – Indera Mahkota

Minister, Communication & Multimedia

Shahruddin Md Salleh

P149 – Sri Gading

Deputy Minister, Works

Zuraida Kamaruddin

P099 – Ampang

Minister, Housing & Local Government

Source: Political Appointees Tracker: Muhyiddin Cabinet • Images: Facebook / Twitter

Editor’s note: This list was compiled by Twitter user @diainthecities and visualised by the TRP Team. We will update this list from time to time to ensure accuracy. Please do contact us should you notice any errors or discrepancies.



https://www.therakyatpost.com/2020/05/09/perikatan-mps-appointments/

..

This entry was posted in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s